Girl Planting seeds

Good for your skin and more: 8 Benefits of black cumin seed oil

Black seeds come from a small plant with purple, blue and white flowers called Nigella sativa. They are native to Eastern Europe, Western Asia and Middle Eastern countries. Some of the seeds’ other names include black caraway, black cumin and kalonji. People have been using black seed oil for a long time. They were predominantly used for cooking and cosmetic purposes. When pressed into oil, people use it as a natural remedy. Read more.....

 

Back

 
 
close (X)